Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the AppSunder.com website, www.AppSunder.com along with all AppSunder PTY. LTD. applications and services, unless stated otherwise within said application or agreement.

AppSunder PTY. LTD. is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. AppSunder PTY. LTD. is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future AppSunder PTY. LTD. customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We often hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to providing development services, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.

AppSunder PTY. LTD. takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information and are limited in the data they have access to.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

AppSunder PTY. LTD. reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should contact us immediately and avoid using any of our software or services until your objections have been addressed or otherwise alleviated.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. AppSunder PTY. LTD. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

AppSunder PTY. LTD. welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means at any time.

 

 

Post :
AppSunder.com
Parcel Locker 10018 46163
180 Stacey Street
BANKSTOWN NSW 2200
AUSTRALIA

E-mail:  privacy @ appsunder.com

Privacy Policy